Law firm
Bridge McFarland LLP
Lincoln, England office
About
About Bridge McFarland LLP
Bridge McFarland LLP describes its work as:
“Bridge McFarland is one of the largest law firms in Lincolnshire, with its roots dating back to 1851. We are community-focused, offering legal services to individuals, families, and businesses with a reputation for excellence.”
Bridge McFarland LLP is a law firm with an office at Lincoln, ENGLAND. The firm states that it was founded in 1851. It publishes work in business, contracts and commercial, litigation and dispute resolution and employment and workplace. The firm publishes 3 people on its team pages, 1 of whom it lists in a senior role. It publishes the accreditation LEXCEL.
Practice areas
Areas of law Bridge McFarland LLP lists
Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Business Law, Dispute Resolution, Employment Law.
Locations
Office
Lincoln
Sibthorp House, 351-355 High Street, Lincoln, LN5 7BNLincoln England LN5 7BN0800 987 8800 switchboard for Bridge McFarland LLP
People
People Bridge McFarland LLP names on its website
Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.
- Claire HillPartner
- Catherine WardSolicitor
- Sean GordonSolicitor
Published facts
What Bridge McFarland LLP publishes about itself
- Year the firm says it started
- 1851
- Accreditations the firm publishes
- LEXCEL
- Website
- www.bridgemcfarland.co.uk
Consultation
Request a consultation with Bridge McFarland LLP
This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.
Manage this listing
Is this your firm?
Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.
Claim this listingDo not want to be listed?
Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.
Ask us to remove this listingVerified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.
Questions
Questions people ask about this firm
- Where is Bridge McFarland LLP located?
- Bridge McFarland LLP publishes one office, at Lincoln, England.
- What kinds of matters does Bridge McFarland LLP list?
- Bridge McFarland LLP lists Business, contracts and commercial, Employment and workplace, Litigation and dispute resolution on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
- Who works at Bridge McFarland LLP?
- Bridge McFarland LLP names 3 people on its own website, 1 of them in roles the firm describes as senior. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
- How do I ask Bridge McFarland LLP for a consultation?
- Use the request form on this page. Bridge McFarland LLP has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.