Law firm

Brooklyn Law Limited

Croydon, England office

About

About Brooklyn Law Limited

Brooklyn Law Limited describes its work as:

We provide a unique personal service and representation to clients in London and across the UK

Brooklyn Law Limited, in its own words (source)

Brooklyn Law Limited is a law firm with an office at Croydon, ENGLAND. It publishes work in criminal charges and police and litigation and dispute resolution. The firm publishes 9 people on its team pages. It publishes the accreditations Lexcel and Specialist Quality Mark in Criminal Legal Aid.

Practice areas

Areas of law Brooklyn Law Limited lists

Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Civil Litigation & Disputes, Criminal Law.

Locations

Office

  • Croydon

    306 Stafford Road, Croydon, Surrey, CR0 4NHCroydon England CR0 4NH

    020 8861 4004 switchboard for Brooklyn Law Limited

People

People Brooklyn Law Limited names on its website

Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.

  • Aaron Hickey
  • Aisha Begum
  • Farhana Choudhury
  • Heena Patel
  • Jamie Wollen
  • Julian Hardy
  • Reshma Amin
  • Selen Bulbul
  • Warren Mitchell

Published facts

What Brooklyn Law Limited publishes about itself

Accreditations the firm publishes
Lexcel, Specialist Quality Mark in Criminal Legal Aid

Consultation

Request a consultation with Brooklyn Law Limited

This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.

Enough for the firm to see whether it is the right fit. Do not include documents or anything confidential.

We use these details to pass your request to Brooklyn Law Limited and to send you a copy. We give them to that firm and to nobody else, and we never sell them. What we do with your details.

This is a request for a consultation. It is not legal advice and does not create a lawyer and client relationship.

We send your request straight to the firm. The firm decides whether to take it on.

Manage this listing

Is this your firm?

Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.

Claim this listing

Do not want to be listed?

Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.

Ask us to remove this listing

Verified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.

Questions

Questions people ask about this firm

Where is Brooklyn Law Limited located?
Brooklyn Law Limited publishes one office, at Croydon, England.
What kinds of matters does Brooklyn Law Limited list?
Brooklyn Law Limited lists Criminal charges and police, Litigation and dispute resolution on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
Who works at Brooklyn Law Limited?
Brooklyn Law Limited names 9 people on its own website. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
How do I ask Brooklyn Law Limited for a consultation?
Use the request form on this page. Brooklyn Law Limited has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.