Law firm
Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers
Brookvale, NSW office
About
About Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers
Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers describes its work as:
“Our Family Lawyers are committed to helping you solve issues which have arisen as a consequence of the breakdown of your marriage or relationship, including the arrangements for your children and the division of property.”
Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers is a law firm with 3 offices, at Brookvale, Chatswood and Avalon Beach, NSW. It publishes work in family and relationship breakdown, domestic and family violence protection orders and litigation and dispute resolution. Within those areas it lists 2 named services on its own website. The firm publishes 7 people on its team pages. It publishes the accreditation Law Society Accredited Family Law Specialists.
Practice areas
Areas of law Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers lists
- Domestic and family violence protection orders
- Family and relationship breakdown
- Litigation and dispute resolution
Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Family Violence and AVOs, Mediation and Dispute Resolution, Separation and Divorce.
Locations
Offices (3)
Brookvale
Suite 19 (Ground Floor) Lifestyle Working Building 117 Old Pittwater Road Brookvale, NSW, 2100Brookvale NSW 210002 9984 7411 switchboard for Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers
Avalon Beach
By appointment only: 42-44 Old Barrenjoey Road, Avalon Beach NSW 2107Avalon Beach NSW 210702 9984 7411 switchboard for Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers
Chatswood
By appointment only: Lobby, 465 Victoria Avenue, Chatswood, NSW, 2067Chatswood NSW 206702 9984 7411 switchboard for Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers
People
People Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers names on its website
Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.
- Alexandra Monteiro WillcockLawyer
- Ben RileyLawyer
- Deborah CallaghanLawyer
- Ella GardinerLawyer
- Helen IrgaLawyer
- Jarrad CallaghanLawyer
- Rowena GrenengerLawyer
Published facts
What Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers publishes about itself
- Accreditations the firm publishes
- Law Society Accredited Family Law Specialists
- Website
- www.doolancallaghan.com.au
Consultation
Request a consultation with Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers
This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.
Manage this listing
Is this your firm?
Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.
Claim this listingDo not want to be listed?
Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.
Ask us to remove this listingVerified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.
Questions
Questions people ask about this firm
- Where is Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers located?
- Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers publishes 3 offices: Brookvale, NSW; Avalon Beach, NSW; Chatswood, NSW.
- What kinds of matters does Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers list?
- Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers lists Domestic and family violence protection orders, Family and relationship breakdown, Litigation and dispute resolution on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
- Who works at Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers?
- Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers names 7 people on its own website. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
- How do I ask Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers for a consultation?
- Use the request form on this page. Doolan Callaghan Family Lawyers has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.