Law firm
GLC Legal
NORWEST, NSW office
About
About GLC Legal
GLC Legal describes its work as:
“Located in the vibrant Norwest Business Park, GLC Legal is your go-to partner committed to delivering exceptional legal services across a range of specialties.”
GLC Legal is a law firm with an office at NORWEST, NSW. The firm states that it was founded in 2020. It publishes work in buying, selling or transferring property, business, contracts and commercial, wills, probate and estates and family and relationship breakdown. Within those areas it lists 1 named service on its own website. The firm publishes 4 people on its team pages, 1 of whom it lists in a senior role.
Practice areas
Areas of law GLC Legal lists
- Business, contracts and commercial
- Buying, selling or transferring property
- Family and relationship breakdown
- Wills, probate and estates
Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Commercial Leasing, Estate Planning, Family Law, Property Development.
Locations
Office
NORWEST
Macarthur Point, Suite 1.11, 25 Solent Cct, NORWEST NSW 2153NORWEST NSW 2153+61 2 8069 8950 switchboard for GLC Legal
People
People GLC Legal names on its website
Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.
- Geoff CastellanPrincipal
- Ashley OakesLicensed Conveyancer/Paralegal
- Jo CunninghamParalegal
- Kelli LongmireLicensed Conveyancer/Paralegal
Published facts
What GLC Legal publishes about itself
- Year the firm says it started
- 2020
- Website
- www.glclegal.com.au
Consultation
Request a consultation with GLC Legal
This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.
Manage this listing
Is this your firm?
Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.
Claim this listingDo not want to be listed?
Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.
Ask us to remove this listingVerified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.
Questions
Questions people ask about this firm
- Where is GLC Legal located?
- GLC Legal publishes one office, at NORWEST, NSW.
- What kinds of matters does GLC Legal list?
- GLC Legal lists Business, contracts and commercial, Buying, selling or transferring property, Family and relationship breakdown, Wills, probate and estates on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
- Who works at GLC Legal?
- GLC Legal names 4 people on its own website, 1 of them in roles the firm describes as senior. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
- How do I ask GLC Legal for a consultation?
- Use the request form on this page. GLC Legal has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.