Law firm
Hayfield Law
London, England office
About
About Hayfield Law
Hayfield Law describes its work as:
“Hayfield Law has been set up to provide competent and honest legal advice for all areas of immigration and asylum issues relating to entry to the United Kingdom.”
Hayfield Law is a law firm with an office at London, ENGLAND. It publishes work in criminal charges and police, visas and migration, renting and residential tenancy, discrimination and human rights, family and relationship breakdown and litigation and dispute resolution, and 1 further area of law. Within those areas it lists 1 named service on its own website. The firm publishes 5 people on its team pages, 4 of whom it lists in senior roles.
Practice areas
Areas of law Hayfield Law lists
- Business, contracts and commercial
- Criminal charges and police
- Discrimination and human rights
- Family and relationship breakdown
- Litigation and dispute resolution
- Visas and migration
- Renting and residential tenancy
Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Civil, Contract Law, Crime, Divorce & Family Law, Human Rights, Immigration, Landlord & Tenant.
Locations
Office
London
Aldgate Tower, 2 Leman Street, London E1 8FA, United KingdomLondon England E1 8FA020 7702 8468 switchboard for Hayfield Law
People
People Hayfield Law names on its website
Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.
- Ashfa DarConsultant Immigration Advisor- OISC Level 1
- Mumin HashimDirector/Barrister
- Shofna BegumConsultant Solicitor
- Tuoyo EruwaConsultant Solicitor
- Muhammad AhmadSolicitor
Published facts
What Hayfield Law publishes about itself
- Website
- hayfieldlaw.com
Consultation
Request a consultation with Hayfield Law
This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.
Manage this listing
Is this your firm?
Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.
Claim this listingDo not want to be listed?
Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.
Ask us to remove this listingVerified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.
Questions
Questions people ask about this firm
- Where is Hayfield Law located?
- Hayfield Law publishes one office, at London, England.
- What kinds of matters does Hayfield Law list?
- Hayfield Law lists Business, contracts and commercial, Criminal charges and police, Discrimination and human rights, Family and relationship breakdown, Litigation and dispute resolution, Visas and migration, Renting and residential tenancy on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
- Who works at Hayfield Law?
- Hayfield Law names 5 people on its own website, 4 of them in roles the firm describes as senior. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
- How do I ask Hayfield Law for a consultation?
- Use the request form on this page. Hayfield Law has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.