Law firm

Jack Quigley Solicitors

Derry, Northern Ireland office

About

About Jack Quigley Solicitors

Jack Quigley Solicitors describes its work as:

We create a safe space for you to share your story so that we fully understand the issues of the case and any specific needs or expectations you might have.

Jack Quigley Solicitors, in its own words (source)

Jack Quigley Solicitors is a law firm with an office at Derry, NORTHERN-IRELAND. The firm states that it was founded in 2023. It publishes work in criminal charges and police, injury and compensation, family and relationship breakdown, buying, selling or transferring property, business, contracts and commercial and consumer problems, credit and debt, and 3 further areas of law. Within those areas it lists 4 named services on its own website. The firm publishes 3 people on its team pages.

Practice areas

Areas of law Jack Quigley Solicitors lists

Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Accidents & Personal Injury, Commercial Litigation, Consumer Law, Conveyancing, Criminal Law, Environmental Law, Family Law, Professional Negligence.

Locations

Office

  • Derry

    37 Clarendon Street, Derry, BT48 7ERDerry Northern Ireland BT48 7ER

    02871 162 169 switchboard for Jack Quigley Solicitors

People

People Jack Quigley Solicitors names on its website

Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.

  • Carlann Knox
  • Danielle Crawford
  • Jack Quigley

Published facts

What Jack Quigley Solicitors publishes about itself

Year the firm says it started
2023

Consultation

Request a consultation with Jack Quigley Solicitors

This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.

Enough for the firm to see whether it is the right fit. Do not include documents or anything confidential.

We use these details to pass your request to Jack Quigley Solicitors and to send you a copy. We give them to that firm and to nobody else, and we never sell them. What we do with your details.

This is a request for a consultation. It is not legal advice and does not create a lawyer and client relationship.

We send your request straight to the firm. The firm decides whether to take it on.

Manage this listing

Is this your firm?

Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.

Claim this listing

Do not want to be listed?

Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.

Ask us to remove this listing

Verified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.

Questions

Questions people ask about this firm

Where is Jack Quigley Solicitors located?
Jack Quigley Solicitors publishes one office, at Derry, Northern Ireland.
What kinds of matters does Jack Quigley Solicitors list?
Jack Quigley Solicitors lists Business, contracts and commercial, Consumer problems, credit and debt, Buying, selling or transferring property, Criminal charges and police, Family and relationship breakdown, Government and administrative, Insurance, Litigation and dispute resolution, Injury and compensation on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
Who works at Jack Quigley Solicitors?
Jack Quigley Solicitors names 3 people on its own website. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
How do I ask Jack Quigley Solicitors for a consultation?
Use the request form on this page. Jack Quigley Solicitors has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.