Law firm
James T Johnston & Co Solicitors
Belfast, Northern Ireland office
About
About James T Johnston & Co Solicitors
James T Johnston & Co Solicitors describes its work as:
“Founded in 1964, we are a family firm which has grown from strength to strength whilst remaining as enthusiastic as ever to deliver to our Business and Private clients the highest standard of service.”
James T Johnston & Co Solicitors is a law firm with an office at Belfast, NORTHERN-IRELAND. The firm states that it was founded in 1964. It publishes work in employment and workplace, wills, probate and estates, consumer problems, credit and debt, visas and migration, criminal charges and police and injury and compensation. The firm publishes 2 people on its team pages.
Practice areas
Areas of law James T Johnston & Co Solicitors lists
- Consumer problems, credit and debt
- Criminal charges and police
- Employment and workplace
- Visas and migration
- Injury and compensation
- Wills, probate and estates
Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Criminal Law, Debt, Employment Law, Immigration, Personal Injury Claims, Wills & Probate.
Locations
Office
Belfast
Donegall Chambers, 138 Donegall Street, Belfast, BT1 2GYBelfast Northern Ireland BT1 2GY028 9024 6091 switchboard for James T Johnston & Co Solicitors
People
People James T Johnston & Co Solicitors names on its website
Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.
- James McKittrick
- Therese L. Johnston
Published facts
What James T Johnston & Co Solicitors publishes about itself
- Year the firm says it started
- 1964
- Website
- www.johnstonsolicitors.com
Consultation
Request a consultation with James T Johnston & Co Solicitors
This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.
Manage this listing
Is this your firm?
Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.
Claim this listingDo not want to be listed?
Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.
Ask us to remove this listingVerified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.
Questions
Questions people ask about this firm
- Where is James T Johnston & Co Solicitors located?
- James T Johnston & Co Solicitors publishes one office, at Belfast, Northern Ireland.
- What kinds of matters does James T Johnston & Co Solicitors list?
- James T Johnston & Co Solicitors lists Consumer problems, credit and debt, Criminal charges and police, Employment and workplace, Visas and migration, Injury and compensation, Wills, probate and estates on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
- Who works at James T Johnston & Co Solicitors?
- James T Johnston & Co Solicitors names 2 people on its own website. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
- How do I ask James T Johnston & Co Solicitors for a consultation?
- Use the request form on this page. James T Johnston & Co Solicitors has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.