Law firm
Kerr Fels
Perth, WA office
About
About Kerr Fels
Kerr Fels describes its work as:
“Kerr Fels provides practical advice to our clients. Our lawyers are experienced with both simple and complex separations, including matters involving family businesses, trusts, companies and farms.”
Kerr Fels is a law firm with an office at Perth, WA. It publishes work in family and relationship breakdown, litigation and dispute resolution and domestic and family violence protection orders. Within those areas it lists 5 named services on its own website. The firm publishes 12 people on its team pages, 4 of whom it lists in senior roles. It publishes the accreditations Accredited Family Law Specialist (Law Society of Western Australia) and Accredited Family Law Specialist (Law Society of New South Wales).
Practice areas
Areas of law Kerr Fels lists
- Domestic and family violence protection orders
- Family and relationship breakdown
- Litigation and dispute resolution
Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Enforcement, Property Settlement, Restraining Orders.
Locations
Office
Perth
Level 4, 167 St Georges Terrace, Perth WA 6000Perth WA 6000(08) 6381 9080 switchboard for Kerr Fels
People
People Kerr Fels names on its website
Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.
- Amy FelsDirector
- Anastasia ChristouConsultant
- Denby KerrDirector
- Katherine BodeyConsultant
- Biljana RadulovicSenior Associate
- Danielle HadidaSenior Associate
- Lucy ClarkeLaw Clerk
- Mia WoodSolicitor
- Raquelle RamosLaw Clerk
- Renae ScottPractice Manager
- Sally LaurensonLegal Secretary
- Taylah MitchellParalegal
Published facts
What Kerr Fels publishes about itself
- Accreditations the firm publishes
- Accredited Family Law Specialist (Law Society of Western Australia), Accredited Family Law Specialist (Law Society of New South Wales)
- Website
- kerrfels.com.au
Consultation
Request a consultation with Kerr Fels
This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.
Manage this listing
Is this your firm?
Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.
Claim this listingDo not want to be listed?
Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.
Ask us to remove this listingVerified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.
Questions
Questions people ask about this firm
- Where is Kerr Fels located?
- Kerr Fels publishes one office, at Perth, WA.
- What kinds of matters does Kerr Fels list?
- Kerr Fels lists Domestic and family violence protection orders, Family and relationship breakdown, Litigation and dispute resolution on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
- Who works at Kerr Fels?
- Kerr Fels names 12 people on its own website, 4 of them in roles the firm describes as senior. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
- How do I ask Kerr Fels for a consultation?
- Use the request form on this page. Kerr Fels has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.