Law firm

Lake Law

Forest Lake, QLD office

About

About Lake Law

Lake Law describes its work as:

Lake Law is the original Forest Lake Lawyers. We and Forest Lake Law are one and the same Legal Practice, which has traded in Forest Lake since 2002.

Lake Law, in its own words (source)

Lake Law is a law firm with an office at Forest Lake, QLD. The firm states that it was founded in 2002. It publishes work in family and relationship breakdown, business, contracts and commercial, buying, selling or transferring property and wills, probate and estates. The firm publishes 4 people on its team pages.

Practice areas

Areas of law Lake Law lists

Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Business Legal Services, Conveyancing, Family Legal Services, Wills & Estates.

Locations

Office

  • Forest Lake

    40 Glorious Way, Forest Lake Q 4078Forest Lake QLD 4078

    (07) 3278 9559 switchboard for Lake Law

People

People Lake Law names on its website

Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.

  • Bill Chen
  • Calvin Yau
  • Gregory Huddleston
  • Wendy Zheng

Published facts

What Lake Law publishes about itself

Year the firm says it started
2002

Consultation

Request a consultation with Lake Law

This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.

Enough for the firm to see whether it is the right fit. Do not include documents or anything confidential.

We use these details to pass your request to Lake Law and to send you a copy. We give them to that firm and to nobody else, and we never sell them. What we do with your details.

This is a request for a consultation. It is not legal advice and does not create a lawyer and client relationship.

We send your request straight to the firm. The firm decides whether to take it on.

Manage this listing

Is this your firm?

Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.

Claim this listing

Do not want to be listed?

Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.

Ask us to remove this listing

Verified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.

Questions

Questions people ask about this firm

Where is Lake Law located?
Lake Law publishes one office, at Forest Lake, QLD.
What kinds of matters does Lake Law list?
Lake Law lists Business, contracts and commercial, Buying, selling or transferring property, Family and relationship breakdown, Wills, probate and estates on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
Who works at Lake Law?
Lake Law names 4 people on its own website. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
How do I ask Lake Law for a consultation?
Use the request form on this page. Lake Law has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.