Law firm
Links Legal Limited
London, England office
About
About Links Legal Limited
Links Legal Limited describes its work as:
“Founded in 2004 by solicitor Jitesh Patel, Links Legal is a family-run firm with anoutstanding reputation for excellence and above-and-beyond client service.”
Links Legal Limited is a law firm with 2 offices, at London and Loughton, ENGLAND. The firm states that it was founded in 2004. It publishes work in buying, selling or transferring property, business, contracts and commercial, renting and residential tenancy, wills, probate and estates and family and relationship breakdown. The firm publishes 22 people on its team pages, 5 of whom it lists in senior roles. It publishes the accreditations Lexcel and Conveyancing Quality Scheme.
Practice areas
Areas of law Links Legal Limited lists
- Business, contracts and commercial
- Buying, selling or transferring property
- Family and relationship breakdown
- Renting and residential tenancy
- Wills, probate and estates
Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Corporate & Commercial Services, Family Law Services, Landlord & Tenant Services, Residential Conveyancing Services, Wills & Probate Services.
Locations
Offices (2)
London
110 Bishopsgate, London EC2N 4AYLondon England EC2N 4AY+44 (0) 203 693 7355 switchboard for Links Legal Limited
Loughton
4-5 Buckingham Court, Rectory Lane, Loughton, Essex IG10 2QZLoughton England IG10 2QZ+44 (0) 203 693 7355 switchboard for Links Legal Limited
People
People Links Legal Limited names on its website
Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.
- Amit JaiswalSenior Solicitor & Director
- Bhumika PatelHead of Commercial Real Estate
- Duv RatnapalanSenior Solicitor & Director
- Jitesh PatelPartner & Director
- Mohil PatelPartner & Director
- Aimee GordonAssistant to Daniel Bean
- Anjali ShahTrainee Solicitor
- Asif ChoudhurySolicitor
- Azin JafariSolicitor / Corporate & Commercial Property Department
- Becky HughesParalegal
- Binder RoopraSolicitor
- Bronte BeanAssistant to Daniel Bean
- Daniel BeanSolicitor
- Jeevah HaranSolicitor
- Mayur Jay DattaniSolicitor
- Nadia KhademSenior Solicitor
- Olubunmi OmoyeleSolicitor / Corporate & Commercial Property Department
- Paul StevensSolicitor
- Rizwaan AzadTrainee Solicitor
- Shaheen MehmoodBusiness Support Manager
- Sivajini HaranParalegal
- Temi UzokaSolicitor
Published facts
What Links Legal Limited publishes about itself
- Year the firm says it started
- 2004
- Accreditations the firm publishes
- Lexcel, Conveyancing Quality Scheme
- Website
- www.linkslegal.co.uk
Consultation
Request a consultation with Links Legal Limited
This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.
Manage this listing
Is this your firm?
Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.
Claim this listingDo not want to be listed?
Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.
Ask us to remove this listingVerified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.
Questions
Questions people ask about this firm
- Where is Links Legal Limited located?
- Links Legal Limited publishes 2 offices: London, England; Loughton, England.
- What kinds of matters does Links Legal Limited list?
- Links Legal Limited lists Business, contracts and commercial, Buying, selling or transferring property, Family and relationship breakdown, Renting and residential tenancy, Wills, probate and estates on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
- Who works at Links Legal Limited?
- Links Legal Limited names 22 people on its own website, 5 of them in roles the firm describes as senior. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
- How do I ask Links Legal Limited for a consultation?
- Use the request form on this page. Links Legal Limited has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.