Law firm
Macrossan & Amiet
Mackay, QLD office
About
About Macrossan & Amiet
Macrossan & Amiet is a law firm with 3 offices, at Mackay, Proserpine and Cannonvale, QLD. It publishes work in business, contracts and commercial, consumer problems, credit and debt, buying, selling or transferring property, criminal charges and police, wills, probate and estates and family and relationship breakdown, and 4 further areas of law. Within those areas it lists 1 named service on its own website. The firm publishes 21 people on its team pages, 9 of whom it lists in senior roles.
Practice areas
Areas of law Macrossan & Amiet lists
- Business, contracts and commercial
- Consumer problems, credit and debt
- Buying, selling or transferring property
- Criminal charges and police
- Employment and workplace
- Family and relationship breakdown
- Government and administrative
- Guardianship, capacity and elder law
- Injury and compensation
- Wills, probate and estates
Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Business Law, Civil Litigation, Conveyancing, Criminal Law, Deceased Estates, Family Law, Personal Injury & Compensation Claims, Planning Law, Power of Attorney & Advance Health Directive, Workplace Law.
Locations
Offices (3)
Mackay
55 Gordon Street, Mackay QLD 4744Mackay QLD 4744(07) 4944 2000 switchboard for Macrossan & Amiet
Cannonvale
Whitsunday Business Centre, 230 Shute Harbour Road, Cannonvale QLD 4802Cannonvale QLD 4802(07) 4944 2000 switchboard for Macrossan & Amiet
Proserpine
15 Chapman Street, Proserpine QLD 4800Proserpine QLD 4800(07) 4944 2000 switchboard for Macrossan & Amiet
People
People Macrossan & Amiet names on its website
Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.
- Andrew TelfordDirector
- Caitlin RobertsDirector
- Charlotte PatersonSenior Associate
- Danielle ClarkeSenior Associate
- Dyane NortonSenior Associate
- Paul FormosaDirector
- Samantha SticklanDirector
- Steven HaylesDirector
- Stuart NaylorManaging Director
- Alex WoodsSolicitor
- Brigid PatersonAssociate
- Gene PatersonConsultant
- Isabella EllisSolicitor
- Jakhobi MorenSolicitor
- Jessica AlexanderAssociate
- Kendell BocosAssociate
- Mackenzie WilkinsonSolicitor
- Nelson TurnerAssociate
- Nicola FosseySolicitor
- Shannyn FlynnSolicitor
- Sophie FordSolicitor
Published facts
What Macrossan & Amiet publishes about itself
- Website
- www.macamiet.com.au
Consultation
Request a consultation with Macrossan & Amiet
This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.
Manage this listing
Is this your firm?
Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.
Claim this listingDo not want to be listed?
Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.
Ask us to remove this listingVerified against the firm's own website on 5 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.
Questions
Questions people ask about this firm
- Where is Macrossan & Amiet located?
- Macrossan & Amiet publishes 3 offices: Mackay, QLD; Cannonvale, QLD; Proserpine, QLD.
- What kinds of matters does Macrossan & Amiet list?
- Macrossan & Amiet lists Business, contracts and commercial, Consumer problems, credit and debt, Buying, selling or transferring property, Criminal charges and police, Employment and workplace, Family and relationship breakdown, Government and administrative, Guardianship, capacity and elder law, Injury and compensation, Wills, probate and estates on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
- Who works at Macrossan & Amiet?
- Macrossan & Amiet names 21 people on its own website, 9 of them in roles the firm describes as senior. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
- How do I ask Macrossan & Amiet for a consultation?
- Use the request form on this page. Macrossan & Amiet has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.