Law firm

Nixon Peabody LLP

Boston, Massachusetts office

About

About Nixon Peabody LLP

Nixon Peabody LLP describes its work as:

We combine high performance, entrepreneurial spirit, deep engagement, and an unwavering commitment to a culture of collaboration, diversity, and humanity.

Nixon Peabody LLP, in its own words (source)

Nixon Peabody LLP is a law firm with 2 offices, at Boston and Washington, DC. It publishes work in government and administrative, business, contracts and commercial, litigation and dispute resolution and buying, selling or transferring property. Within those areas it lists 1 named service on its own website. The firm publishes 22 people on its team pages, 14 of whom it lists in senior roles.

Practice areas

Areas of law Nixon Peabody LLP lists

Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Environmental, Intellectual Property, Litigation, Real Estate.

Locations

Offices (2)

  • Boston

    Exchange Place53 State StreetBoston, MA 02109-2835Boston Massachusetts 02109-2835

    +1 617.345.1000 switchboard for Nixon Peabody LLP

  • Washington, DC

    799 9th Street NWSuite 500Washington, DC 20001-5327Washington, DC District of Columbia 20001-5327

    +1 617.345.1000 switchboard for Nixon Peabody LLP

People

People Nixon Peabody LLP names on its website

Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.

  • Alejandro AmezcuaCounsel
  • Brian V. AlcalaPartner
  • Conrad AdkinsPartner / Deputy Leader, Securities Team
  • David B. AllswangPartner / Head of National Leasing Team
  • Deborah L. AndersonPartner
  • Eric Paleyleader of the firm’s Employee Benefits team
  • Martha M. AndersonPartner
  • Meghan C. AltidorPartner
  • Nicholas J. AndersonPartner
  • R. Scott AlsterdaCounsel
  • Randal S. AlexanderCounsel
  • Sarah K. AbelCounsel
  • Tina Solisleader of the firm’s Financial Institutions & Banking Disputes team
  • William S. AndrewsSenior Counsel
  • Adam Abdel-MageedAssociate
  • Babatomiwa (Tomi) AkinyemiAssociate
  • Claire AlexanderAssociate
  • Kelly Acevedo, EAProfessional Tax Specialist
  • Nahal H. AdlerAssociate
  • Nuryllen D. AguasvivasAssociate
  • Rosalyn AlbarranParalegal
  • Vanessa AlvarezDepartment Attorney

Published facts

What Nixon Peabody LLP publishes about itself

Size the firm states
Showing **811** results

Consultation

Request a consultation with Nixon Peabody LLP

This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.

Enough for the firm to see whether it is the right fit. Do not include documents or anything confidential.

We use these details to pass your request to Nixon Peabody LLP and to send you a copy. We give them to that firm and to nobody else, and we never sell them. What we do with your details.

This is a request for a consultation. It is not legal advice and does not create a lawyer and client relationship.

We send your request straight to the firm. The firm decides whether to take it on.

Manage this listing

Is this your firm?

Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.

Claim this listing

Do not want to be listed?

Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.

Ask us to remove this listing

Verified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.

Questions

Questions people ask about this firm

Where is Nixon Peabody LLP located?
Nixon Peabody LLP publishes 2 offices: Boston, Massachusetts; Washington, DC, District of Columbia.
What kinds of matters does Nixon Peabody LLP list?
Nixon Peabody LLP lists Business, contracts and commercial, Buying, selling or transferring property, Government and administrative, Litigation and dispute resolution on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
Who works at Nixon Peabody LLP?
Nixon Peabody LLP names 22 people on its own website, 14 of them in roles the firm describes as senior. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
How do I ask Nixon Peabody LLP for a consultation?
Use the request form on this page. Nixon Peabody LLP has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.