Law firm
O'Hearn Lawyers
Wallsend, NSW office
About
About O'Hearn Lawyers
O'Hearn Lawyers describes its work as:
“O'Hearn Lawyers' philosophy is to provide professional, timely and practical solutions to meet your legal needs.”
O'Hearn Lawyers is a law firm with 2 offices, at Wallsend and Taylors Beach, NSW. The firm states that it was founded in 1988. It publishes work in business, contracts and commercial, buying, selling or transferring property, wills, probate and estates, guardianship, capacity and elder law and family and relationship breakdown. Within those areas it lists 1 named service on its own website. The firm publishes 14 people on its team pages, 7 of whom it lists in senior roles.
Practice areas
Areas of law O'Hearn Lawyers lists
- Business, contracts and commercial
- Buying, selling or transferring property
- Family and relationship breakdown
- Guardianship, capacity and elder law
- Wills, probate and estates
Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Business & Commercial Law, Contesting A Will, Elder Law, Family Law, Property Law & Conveyancing.
Locations
Offices (2)
Wallsend
2nd Floor 84 Nelson Street Wallsend NSW 2287 AustraliaWallsend NSW02 4951 8199 switchboard for O'Hearn Lawyers
Taylors Beach
Unit 3, 29 Shearwater Drive Taylors Beach NSW 2316Taylors Beach NSW 231602 4951 8199 switchboard for O'Hearn Lawyers
People
People O'Hearn Lawyers names on its website
Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.
- Ben O'HearnPrincipal
- Leah ThorpeSpecial Counsel
- Maryanne McGrathSpecial Counsel
- Philip W. O'HearnConsultant
- Sally RadfordPrincipal
- Shiloh SmithPrincipal
- Steven ParrottConsultant
- Amy MarksLawyer
- Ares GeeAssociate
- Ashley LyonsLicensed Conveyancer
- Johanna WoodlandSenior Associate
- Leah ReynoldsSenior Licensed Conveyancer
- Mereki DuckAssociate
- Nathaniel DugganAssociate
Published facts
What O'Hearn Lawyers publishes about itself
- Year the firm says it started
- 1988
- Website
- ohlaw.com.au
Consultation
Request a consultation with O'Hearn Lawyers
This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.
Manage this listing
Is this your firm?
Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.
Claim this listingDo not want to be listed?
Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.
Ask us to remove this listingVerified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.
Questions
Questions people ask about this firm
- Where is O'Hearn Lawyers located?
- O'Hearn Lawyers publishes 2 offices: Wallsend, NSW; Taylors Beach, NSW.
- What kinds of matters does O'Hearn Lawyers list?
- O'Hearn Lawyers lists Business, contracts and commercial, Buying, selling or transferring property, Family and relationship breakdown, Guardianship, capacity and elder law, Wills, probate and estates on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
- Who works at O'Hearn Lawyers?
- O'Hearn Lawyers names 14 people on its own website, 7 of them in roles the firm describes as senior. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
- How do I ask O'Hearn Lawyers for a consultation?
- Use the request form on this page. O'Hearn Lawyers has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.