Law firm

Parfitt Cresswell Limited

Uckfield, England office

About

About Parfitt Cresswell Limited

Parfitt Cresswell Limited describes its work as:

Parfitt Cresswell is a regional law firm established in 1908 with offices across the South East of England offering expert legal advice with a personal touch.

Parfitt Cresswell Limited, in its own words (source)

Parfitt Cresswell Limited is a law firm with 9 offices, at Uckfield, Haywards Heath, Edenbridge, Tunbridge Wells, Windsor, Reading, Sutton, Banstead and London, ENGLAND. The firm states that it was founded in 1908. It publishes work in family and relationship breakdown, wills, probate and estates, buying, selling or transferring property, business, contracts and commercial and litigation and dispute resolution. It publishes the accreditation CQS.

Practice areas

Areas of law Parfitt Cresswell Limited lists

Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Business, Dispute Resolution, Family Law, Property, Wills & Probate.

Locations

Offices (9)

  • Uckfield

    4a Kingfisher Court, Bellbrook Industrial Estate, Uckfield, East Sussex TN22 1QQUckfield England TN22 1QQ

    0800 999 4437 switchboard for Parfitt Cresswell Limited

  • Banstead

    Curzon House, 24 High Street, Banstead, Surrey, SM7 2LJBanstead England SM7 2LJ

    0800 999 4437 switchboard for Parfitt Cresswell Limited

  • Edenbridge

    11 High Street, Edenbridge, Kent, TN8 5ABEdenbridge England TN8 5AB

    0800 999 4437 switchboard for Parfitt Cresswell Limited

  • Haywards Heath

    Paddockhall Chambers, Paddockhall Road, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 1HFHaywards Heath England RH16 1HF

    0800 999 4437 switchboard for Parfitt Cresswell Limited

  • London

    The Fulham Centre, 20 Fulham Broadway, London, SW6 1AHLondon England SW6 1AH

    0800 999 4437 switchboard for Parfitt Cresswell Limited

  • Reading

    14a Cross Street, Reading, Berkshire, RG1 1SNReading England RG1 1SN

    0800 999 4437 switchboard for Parfitt Cresswell Limited

  • Sutton

    Suites 5/6, Chancery House, St Nicholas Way, Sutton, Surrey, SM1 1JBSutton England SM1 1JB

    0800 999 4437 switchboard for Parfitt Cresswell Limited

  • Tunbridge Wells

    Lonsdale Gate, Lonsdale Gardens, Tunbridge Wells, Kent TN1 1NUTunbridge Wells England TN1 1NU

    0800 999 4437 switchboard for Parfitt Cresswell Limited

  • Windsor

    The Keep, 17-21 Victoria Street, Windsor, Berkshire, SL4 1HEWindsor England SL4 1HE

    0800 999 4437 switchboard for Parfitt Cresswell Limited

Published facts

What Parfitt Cresswell Limited publishes about itself

Year the firm says it started
1908
Size the firm states
over 100 members of staff
Accreditations the firm publishes
CQS

Consultation

Request a consultation with Parfitt Cresswell Limited

This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.

Enough for the firm to see whether it is the right fit. Do not include documents or anything confidential.

We use these details to pass your request to Parfitt Cresswell Limited and to send you a copy. We give them to that firm and to nobody else, and we never sell them. What we do with your details.

This is a request for a consultation. It is not legal advice and does not create a lawyer and client relationship.

We send your request straight to the firm. The firm decides whether to take it on.

Manage this listing

Is this your firm?

Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.

Claim this listing

Do not want to be listed?

Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.

Ask us to remove this listing

Verified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.

Questions

Questions people ask about this firm

Where is Parfitt Cresswell Limited located?
Parfitt Cresswell Limited publishes 9 offices: Uckfield, England; Banstead, England; Edenbridge, England; Haywards Heath, England; London, England; Reading, England; Sutton, England; Tunbridge Wells, England; Windsor, England.
What kinds of matters does Parfitt Cresswell Limited list?
Parfitt Cresswell Limited lists Business, contracts and commercial, Buying, selling or transferring property, Family and relationship breakdown, Litigation and dispute resolution, Wills, probate and estates on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
How do I ask Parfitt Cresswell Limited for a consultation?
Use the request form on this page. Parfitt Cresswell Limited has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.