Law firm

Taylor Fordyce Solicitors

Alresford, England office

About

About Taylor Fordyce Solicitors

Taylor Fordyce Solicitors describes its work as:

It has always been our aim to provide a first-class legal service from our offices located in Winchester, Alresford, Sunningdale and London.

Taylor Fordyce Solicitors, in its own words (source)

Taylor Fordyce Solicitors is a law firm with 4 offices, at Alresford, London, Sunningdale and Winchester, ENGLAND. It publishes work in buying, selling or transferring property, litigation and dispute resolution, employment and workplace and business, contracts and commercial. The firm publishes 1 person on its team pages, 1 of whom it lists in a senior role. It publishes the accreditation Conveyancing Quality Scheme (CQS).

Practice areas

Areas of law Taylor Fordyce Solicitors lists

Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Conveyancing Solicitors, Corporate & Commercial Law Solicitors, Dispute Resolution and Litigation Solicitors, Employment Law Solicitors for Employees.

Locations

Offices (4)

  • Alresford

    First Floor Offices, 11 Broad Street, Alresford, SO24 9ARAlresford England SO24 9AR

    01962 841041 switchboard for Taylor Fordyce Solicitors

  • London

    19 Eastbourne Terrace, Paddington, London, W2 6LHLondon England W2 6LH

    01962 841041 switchboard for Taylor Fordyce Solicitors

  • Sunningdale

    61 Chobham Road, Sunningdale, Berkshire, SL5 0DTSunningdale England SL5 0DT

    01962 841041 switchboard for Taylor Fordyce Solicitors

  • Winchester

    1- 2 City Business Centre, Hyde Street, Winchester, SO23 7TAWinchester England SO23 7TA

    01962 841041 switchboard for Taylor Fordyce Solicitors

People

People Taylor Fordyce Solicitors names on its website

Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.

  • William SclaterrDirector & Solicitor

Published facts

What Taylor Fordyce Solicitors publishes about itself

Accreditations the firm publishes
Conveyancing Quality Scheme (CQS)

Consultation

Request a consultation with Taylor Fordyce Solicitors

This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.

Enough for the firm to see whether it is the right fit. Do not include documents or anything confidential.

We use these details to pass your request to Taylor Fordyce Solicitors and to send you a copy. We give them to that firm and to nobody else, and we never sell them. What we do with your details.

This is a request for a consultation. It is not legal advice and does not create a lawyer and client relationship.

We send your request straight to the firm. The firm decides whether to take it on.

Manage this listing

Is this your firm?

Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.

Claim this listing

Do not want to be listed?

Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.

Ask us to remove this listing

Verified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.

Questions

Questions people ask about this firm

Where is Taylor Fordyce Solicitors located?
Taylor Fordyce Solicitors publishes 4 offices: Alresford, England; London, England; Sunningdale, England; Winchester, England.
What kinds of matters does Taylor Fordyce Solicitors list?
Taylor Fordyce Solicitors lists Business, contracts and commercial, Buying, selling or transferring property, Employment and workplace, Litigation and dispute resolution on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
Who works at Taylor Fordyce Solicitors?
Taylor Fordyce Solicitors names 1 people on its own website, 1 of them in roles the firm describes as senior. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
How do I ask Taylor Fordyce Solicitors for a consultation?
Use the request form on this page. Taylor Fordyce Solicitors has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.