Law firm

The Law Office of Conrad Curry

Hamilton, NSW office

About

About The Law Office of Conrad Curry

The Law Office of Conrad Curry describes its work as:

The Law Office of Conrad Curry is a team of highly experienced Newcastle Lawyers providing quality court and litigation services, striving for justice for our clients.

The Law Office of Conrad Curry, in its own words (source)

The Law Office of Conrad Curry is a law firm with 2 offices, at Hamilton and Erina, NSW. The firm states that it was founded in 2016. It publishes work in litigation and dispute resolution, injury and compensation, employment and workplace, wills, probate and estates and something else. Within those areas it lists 2 named services on its own website. The firm publishes 28 people on its team pages, 8 of whom it lists in senior roles. It publishes the accreditation Accredited Specialist - Personal Injury.

Practice areas

Areas of law The Law Office of Conrad Curry lists

Sub-services the firm names on its own website: General Litigation, Medical Negligence, Other Services, Wills and Estates, Work Injury Damages.

Locations

Offices (2)

  • Hamilton

    Suite 3, 24 Beaumont Street, Hamilton NSW 2303Hamilton NSW 2303

    1300 808 933 switchboard for The Law Office of Conrad Curry

  • Erina

    4 Karalta Lane, Erina NSW 2250Erina NSW 2250

    1300 808 933 switchboard for The Law Office of Conrad Curry

People

People The Law Office of Conrad Curry names on its website

Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.

  • Catherine FosterClinical Consultant
  • Conrad CurryDirector
  • Ebony BellSpecial Counsel - Medical Negligence
  • Geoff BrazelPractice Lead - Wills & Estates
  • Hayley CollinsSpecial Counsel - Medical Negligence (On Maternity Leave)
  • Ian MurrayPartner | Practice Lead - Medical Negligence
  • Julie Morley (formerly Woods)Partner | Business Services Manager
  • Tom Hunter-LeahyPartner | Accredited Specialist - Personal Injury
  • Amanda RobinsonSenior Associate - Wills & Estates
  • Blake VelleleyAssociate - Commercial & General Litigation
  • Caitlan StewartSolicitor - Personal Injury & Professional Negligence
  • Casey SymeAssociate - Wills & Estates
  • Charlotte WaltersAssociate - Personal Injury
  • Chester BautistaLegal Support Officer
  • Elise JayeSenior Legal Secretary - Medical Negligence
  • Gwendolyn DevoyAssociate - Medical Negligence
  • Jacquelyn HockingSenior Associate - Personal Injury
  • Jantze-Dee KostrinParalegal
  • Jess HillReceptionist
  • Maddison ParkerLegal Secretary - Estates & General Litigation
  • Malin LaycockMarketing Manager
  • Marieclaire MeloExecutive Assistant
  • Natasha BurtTeam Leader | Senior Legal Secretary - Medical Negligence
  • Nicky SpeightSenior Associate - Medical Negligence

The Law Office of Conrad Curry names 28 people in total. The rest are on the firm’s own website.

Published facts

What The Law Office of Conrad Curry publishes about itself

Year the firm says it started
2016
Size the firm states
a team of 18 staff
Accreditations the firm publishes
Accredited Specialist - Personal Injury

Consultation

Request a consultation with The Law Office of Conrad Curry

This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.

Enough for the firm to see whether it is the right fit. Do not include documents or anything confidential.

We use these details to pass your request to The Law Office of Conrad Curry and to send you a copy. We give them to that firm and to nobody else, and we never sell them. What we do with your details.

This is a request for a consultation. It is not legal advice and does not create a lawyer and client relationship.

We send your request straight to the firm. The firm decides whether to take it on.

Manage this listing

Is this your firm?

Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.

Claim this listing

Do not want to be listed?

Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.

Ask us to remove this listing

Verified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.

Questions

Questions people ask about this firm

Where is The Law Office of Conrad Curry located?
The Law Office of Conrad Curry publishes 2 offices: Hamilton, NSW; Erina, NSW.
What kinds of matters does The Law Office of Conrad Curry list?
The Law Office of Conrad Curry lists Employment and workplace, Litigation and dispute resolution, Something else, Injury and compensation, Wills, probate and estates on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
Who works at The Law Office of Conrad Curry?
The Law Office of Conrad Curry names 28 people on its own website, 8 of them in roles the firm describes as senior. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
How do I ask The Law Office of Conrad Curry for a consultation?
Use the request form on this page. The Law Office of Conrad Curry has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.