Law firm
Thornton Legal
Southport, QLD office
About
About Thornton Legal
Thornton Legal describes its work as:
“At Thornton Legal, capability and service is what matters to us. Since 1929, the professionals at Thornton Legal have provided quality legal advice and services to Southport and surrounds.”
Thornton Legal is a law firm with an office at Southport, QLD. The firm states that it was founded in 1929. It publishes work in business, contracts and commercial, wills, probate and estates and buying, selling or transferring property. The firm publishes 10 people on its team pages, 1 of whom it lists in a senior role.
Practice areas
Areas of law Thornton Legal lists
- Business, contracts and commercial
- Buying, selling or transferring property
- Wills, probate and estates
Sub-services the firm names on its own website: Business Law, Personal Wills & Estates, Property.
Locations
Office
Southport
116 Johnston St, Southport, QLD 4215Southport QLD 421507 5532 3414 switchboard for Thornton Legal
People
People Thornton Legal names on its website
Names and roles as the firm publishes them. We do not publish personal contact details or photographs. Contact the firm on its switchboard, or use the request form below.
- Barry ThorntonLegal Practice Director
- Alisha BonifaceLawyer
- Clair Little
- Debbie Smith
- Jodie GreenConveyancer
- Lana Joukhadar-Lun
- Laura Vartto
- Lexi ZhangSolicitor
- Nikki FaragoAccounts Manager
- Shelley NewmanPersonal Assistant
Published facts
What Thornton Legal publishes about itself
- Year the firm says it started
- 1929
- Website
- www.thorntonlegal.com.au
Consultation
Request a consultation with Thornton Legal
This firm has not claimed its listing. We send your request to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one, and we record it either way. Tell the firm enough to decide whether it can help. You do not need to explain your whole situation here.
Manage this listing
Is this your firm?
Claim this listing to correct the details, add your team and receive consultation requests. Claiming is free.
Claim this listingDo not want to be listed?
Ask us to remove this listing, or to correct something on it. You do not have to claim it first, and you do not have to give a reason.
Ask us to remove this listingVerified against the firm's own website on 12 September 2026. This page repeats what the firm publishes about itself. It is not an assessment of the firm and it is not legal advice.
Questions
Questions people ask about this firm
- Where is Thornton Legal located?
- Thornton Legal publishes one office, at Southport, QLD.
- What kinds of matters does Thornton Legal list?
- Thornton Legal lists Business, contracts and commercial, Buying, selling or transferring property, Wills, probate and estates on its own website. This page repeats what the firm publishes; it is not an assessment of the firm.
- Who works at Thornton Legal?
- Thornton Legal names 10 people on its own website, 1 of them in roles the firm describes as senior. We show the name and the role the firm itself publishes, and no personal contact details.
- How do I ask Thornton Legal for a consultation?
- Use the request form on this page. Thornton Legal has not claimed this listing, so we send your message to the general enquiry address the firm publishes, where it publishes one. We record your request either way. The firm decides whether to take it on.